The resin from the dried sap from this tree is found in Eastern Asia, and has been used for hundreds of years to promote skin healing, and to provide a natural preservative system in natural beauty care products. Benzoin is used on minor skin sores and wounds to protect the area from irritation and infection, and is great for use where there is redness, irritation, or itching, such as eczema.
Benzoin, is also known as gum Benjamin, and one of the classic ingredients of incense.
So of course I use this wonderful tree resin in my Face KRÄM and Face SERUM.
higher self meditation
-The Great Bell Chant(The end of Suffering)
-Peter Gabriel & Kate Bush
-Magic Mantra-reverse negative to positive - by SatKirin Kaur Khalsa
-Deva Premal-Gayatri mantra