The oil comes from the resin of the Frankincense tree, or Olibanum,
and is also called "Liquid pearls from the tree of life."
Frankincense essential oil has a high vibrational frequency, and in skin care, great skin healing properties.
It is renown for its ability to decrease visible signs of aging by acting as an astringent (tightening the skin and promoting a supple youthful appearance) and promoting cellular regeneration. It is also anti inflammatory and antiseptic.
I use Frankincense essential oil in (Necessary) KRÄM, in the Face SERUM and ANGEL essence and ANGEL mist, so as it is put on daily, it will heal and balance from the outside and in.
higher self meditation
-The Great Bell Chant(The end of Suffering)
-Peter Gabriel & Kate Bush
-Magic Mantra-reverse negative to positive - by SatKirin Kaur Khalsa
-Deva Premal-Gayatri mantra